Amanayé

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
ama
Alternate Names
Amanage, Amanaié, Amanajé, Amanajó, Amanyé, Ararandeuara, Manajó, Mananyé, Manaxó, Manayé, Manaze, Manazewá, Manazo, Turiwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Amanayé, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year