Amahuaca

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
amc
Autonym
Yora
Alternate Names
Amaguaco, Amahuaka, Amajuaca, Amawaka, Ameuhaque, Ipitineri, Ipitnere, Sayaco
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Amahuaca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All