Yanesha’

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
ame
Autonym
Yanesha’
Alternate Names
Amagues, Amagé, Amajé, Amajó, Amoishe, Amueixa, Amuese, Amuesha, Amueshua, Amuetamo, Lorenzo, Omagé
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yanesha’, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year