Hamer-Banna

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
amf
Alternate Names
Amar, Amarcocche, Amer, Ammar, Bana, Banna, Bena, Beshada, Cocche, Hamar, Hamar-Benna, Hamar-Koke, Hamer, Hammer, Hammercoche, Kara Kerre
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hamer-Banna, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year