Amis

Print
Language code
ami
Autonym
Amis
Alternate Names
Ami, Amia, Bakurut, Lam-Si-Hoan, Maran, Pagcah, Pangcah, Pangtsah, Sabari, Tanah
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Amis, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!