Amdang

Print

A language of Chad

Language code
amj
Alternate Names
Andang, Andangti, Biltine, Mima, Mime, Mimi, Mututu, Simi Amdangtii
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Amdang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!