Awai

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
amn
Classification
Autonym
Awai
Alternate Names
Amanab
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Awai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!