Amo

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
amo
Autonym
Timap
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Amo
Alternate Names
Amap, Amon, Among, Ba
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Amo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year