Amarakaeri

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
amr
Classification
Autonym
aratbuten hua’a
Alternate Names
Amaracaire, Amarakaire, Arakmbut, Arakmbut Háte, Harakmbut, Haté, Kareneri, Kochimberi, Küpondirideri, Wakitaneri, Wintaperi, “Mashco” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Amarakaeri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!