Ami

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
amy
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ami
Alternate Names
Ame, Amijangal, Emmi, Maranunggu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ami, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year