Xârâcùù

Print

A language of New Caledonia

ISO 639-3
ane
Alternate Names
Anesu, Canala, Haraneu, Kanala, Naa Xaracuu, Xaracii
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Xârâcùù, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year