Andi

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
ani
Autonym
къIaваннаб мицци‎ (Qwavannab Micci), мицци‎ (Micci)
Alternate Names
Andii, Andiy, Khivannal, Qandisel, Qwannab
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Andi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year