Chin, Anu-Hkongso

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
anl
Alternate Names
Kaungso, Kaungtso, Khaungtso, Khawngso, Khong, Khongso, No
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chin, Anu-Hkongso, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year