Anuak

Print

A language of South Sudan

Language code
anu
Autonym
Dha Anywaa
Alternate Names
Anyuak, Anywa, Anywaa, Anywak, Dha Anyuaa, Dha Anywak, Dho Anywaa, Jambo, Nuro, dho-Anywaa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Anuak, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All