Angal Enen

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
aoe
Alternate Names
Nembi, South Angal Heneng, South Mendi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Angal Enen, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!