Bragat

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Bragat

Alternate Names
Alauagat, Yauan
Language Maps
Population

460 (2003 SIL).

Location

Sandaun province: 4 villages.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Development
1 community school.
Page Views Left: