Angoram

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
aog
Alternate Names
Kanda, Olem, Pondo, Tjimundo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Angoram, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!