Weri

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
aon
Autonym
Weri
Alternate Names
Bambita Arapesh, Bumbita Arapesh, But Arapesh
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Weri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year