Uab Meto

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
aoz
Autonym
Uab Meto
Alternate Names
Atoni, Meto, Orang Gunung, Timol, Timor, Timoreesch, Timoreezen, Timorese, Uab Atoni Pah Meto, Uab Pah Meto, “Dawan” (pej.), “Rawan” (pej.), “Timor Dawan” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Uab Meto, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year