Athpariya

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
aph
Autonym
आठपहरिया‎ (Āṭhapahariyā)
Alternate Names
Arthare, Athaphre, Athapre, Athpahariya, Athpare, Athpre, Sanango Ring
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Athpariya, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year