Apache, Jicarilla

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
apj
Autonym
Abáachi mizaa
Alternate Names
Hikariya, Hoyero, Jicarilla Abáachi, Ollero
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Apache, Jicarilla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!