A-Pucikwar

Print

A language of India

Alternate Names
Aka-pujjukar, Puchikwar, Pucikwar
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker, Loka Raja, survived into the 1950s (Avtans and Abbi 2006).

Location

Andaman and Nicobar Islands.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: