Arop-Lokep

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
apr
Autonym
Arop-Lokep
Alternate Names
Arop-Lukep, Lukep, Moromiranga, Siasi, Siassi, Tolokiwa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arop-Lokep, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year