Alta, Northern

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
aqn
Alternate Names
Alta, Baler Negrito, Ditaylin Alta, Ditaylin Dumagat, Edimala
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Alta, Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!