Akuntsu

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Akunsu, Akunt’su, Akuntsun, Akuntsú
Population

5 (Crevels 2011). Ethnic population: 5 (Crevels 2011).

Location

Rondônia State, Columbiara municipality.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Tupari [tpr].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: