Akuntsu

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
aqz
Classification
Alternate Names
Akunsu, Akunt’su, Akuntsun, Akuntsú
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Akuntsu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!