Arrarnta, Western

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
are
Autonym
Arrente
Alternate Names
Aranda, Arunta
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arrarnta, Western, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!