Aragonese

Print

A language of Spain

Language code
arg
Autonym
Aragonés
Alternate Names
Altoaragonés, Aragoieraz, Fabla Aragonesa, High Aragonese, Patués
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aragonese, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!