Arhuaco

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
arh
Autonym
Iku
Alternate Names
Arauco, Arhuac, Aruac, Aruaco, Auroguac, Bintucua, Bintuk, Bintukwa, Bíntuka, Bíntukua, Bítuncua, Ica, Ijca, Ijka, Ika, Ikan, Ike
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arhuaco, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year