Arikara

Print

A language of United States

Language code
ari
Alternate Names
Arikaree, Arikari, Arikaris, Ree, Ris, Sáhniš
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arikara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year