Arabela

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
arl
Autonym
Tapueyocaca
Alternate Names
Chiripuno, Chiripunu, Tapueyocuaca
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabela, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year