Arabic, Algerian Spoken

Print

A language of Algeria

Language code
arq
Autonym
العامية‎ (El’aamia), اللهجة الجزائرية‎ (Lahja Djazairia)
Alternate Names
Algerian, Algerian Arabic, Darija, Darja, Dziria
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Algerian Spoken, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All