Arawak

Print

A language of Suriname

ISO 639-3
arw
Autonym
Lokono Dian
Alternate Names
Araguaco, Arahuaco, Arahuacos, Arawac, Arowak, Arrowukas, Aruak, Aruaqui, Arwuak, Lokono, Luccumi
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arawak, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All