Arabic, Egyptian Spoken

Print

A language of Egypt

ISO 639-3
arz
Autonym
مصري‎ (Masri)
Alternate Names
Lower Egypt Arabic, Massry, Modern Egyptian Language, Normal Egyptian Arabic
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Egyptian Spoken, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year