Asu

Print

A language of Tanzania

ISO 639-3
asa
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Asu
Alternate Names
Ashu, Athu, Casu, Chasu, Chiasu, Kiathu, Kipare, Pare, Pare-Asu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Asu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year