Assiniboine

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
asb
Autonym
Nakoda
Alternate Names
Assiniboin, Nakhoda, Nakhona, Nakhota, Nakhóda, Nakhóna, Nakhóta, Nakoda, Nakon, Nakona, Nakota
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Assiniboine, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All