Awishira

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
ash
Classification
Alternate Names
Abigira, Abiquira, Abishira, Aewa, Agouisiri, Auishiri, Avirxiri, Aʔɨwa, Ixignor, Tekiraka, Tequiraca, Vacacocha
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Awishira, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!