Buruwai

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
asi
Alternate Names
Asianara, Asienara, Karufa, Madidwana, Sabakor, Sebakoor
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Buruwai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!