Algerian Sign Language

Print

A language of Algeria

Language code
asp
Alternate Names
LSA, Langue des signes algérienne, Lghh alesharh aljza’er
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Algerian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year