Austrian Sign Language

Print

A language of Austria

Language code
asq
Alternate Names
Carinthian Sign Language, KGS, OEGS, ÖGS, Österreichische Gebärdensprache
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Austrian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!