Asuri

Print

A language of India

Language code
asr
Alternate Names
Ashree, Assur, Asura, Maleta
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Asuri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!