Asurini, Tocantins

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
asu
Autonym
Asuriní
Alternate Names
Akwawa, Akwawa-Asuriní, Akwaya, Assuriní, Asuriní do Tocantins, Asuriní do Trocará, “Akuáwa” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Asurini, Tocantins, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year