Muratayak

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
asx
Alternate Names
Asat, Maratayak, Mratayak, Murataik
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Muratayak, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year