Pele-Ata

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
ata
Autonym
Ata
Alternate Names
Peleata, Uase, Uasi, Uasilau, Wasi
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pele-Ata, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!