Atikamekw

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
atj
Autonym
Atikamekw
Alternate Names
Atihkamekw, Atikamek, Attikamek, Attimewk, Tête de Boule
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Atikamekw, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!