Atong

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Etoh
Population

L1 users: 4,200 (2000 SIL).

Location

North West region: Momo division, extreme northwest Widikum-Menka subdivision, 5 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

None known. Related to Menka [mea].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: