Waimiri-Atroarí

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
atr
Alternate Names
Atroahy, Atroahí, Atroarí, Atroaí, Atrowari, Atruahí, Ki’nya, Kinja, Kinja Iara, Kinã
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Waimiri-Atroarí, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year