Gros Ventre

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
ats
Alternate Names
A’ananin, Aane, Ahahnelin, Ahe, Ananin, Atsina, Fall Indians, Gros Ventres, White Clay People
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gros Ventre, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year