Altai, Northern

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
atv
Classification
Autonym
Алтай тили‎ (Altay tili)
Alternate Names
Telengit, Telengut, Teleut
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Altai, Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year