Arutani

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
atx
Classification
Alternate Names
Anake, Aoaqui, Auakê, Auaqué, Awaikê, Awake, Oewaku, Orotani, Uruak, Urutaní
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arutani, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All